Directors / Staff

The Miramichi Salmon Association has an affiliate association in the United States. Therefore, in effect, the MSA has two separate Boards – MSA and MSA (U.S.) Inc. The By-Laws of MSA (the “International” Board) stipulate that the Board consists of up to seventy-nine (79) Directors elected by members at the annual meeting of the Association from Canada, United States and overseas.

The By-Laws of the affiliate association in the United States, MSA (U.S.) Inc. stipulate that no more than fifty percent (50%) of the members can also serve on the international board. Currently, there are twenty-five members on that Board. The international bond by members of both Boards brings strength to the role that MSA performs on behalf of the Miramichi watershed. We are grateful for the knowledge, expertise, experience, and dedication that each Director brings to the table.

Officers
Brian Moore, Chairman, Saint John
David Wilson, Past Chairman, Boiestown
Mark Hambrook, President, South Esk
Kevin Harris, Vice Chairman, Saint John
Chandler Dumaine, Vice Chairman, Worcester MA
Kenneth Kyle, Secr-Treasurer, Fredericton

Honourary Directors
Ralph Archibald, Forestdale, MA
J. W. Bud Bird, Fredericton, NB
John Dillon, Stamford, CT
Hadley Ford, Pine Plains, NY
Andrew Goode, Freeport, ME
David Hashey, Fredericton, NB
Graham McCleave, Fredericton, NB
James McQuaid, Miramichi, NB
Alex Mills, Halifax, NS
George Mumford, Westwood, MA
David Oxley, Rothesay, NB
Ted Reevey, Rothesay, NB
Keith Wilson, McNamee, NB

Affiliate office in the United States:
MSA (US) Ltd
c/o The Guild Associates
389 Main Street; Suite 202
Malden MA 02148

MSA (U.S.) Inc. Board
Brian Moore, Chairman, Fredericton, NB
Chandler Dumaine, President, Worcester MA
Stephen Hibbard, Treasurer, Weston, MA
John Gerstmayr, Clerk, Wellesley Hills, MA
Christopher (Kit) Barrow, Wellesley Hills, MA
Whitney Beals, Southborough, MA
Jim Blackwell, S. Natick, MA
Bob Bonczek, Chapel Hill, SC
Tony Boynton, N. Easton, MA
William Bullock, Jr., Orrington, ME
Brad Burns, Falmouth, ME
Ben Carmichael, Concord MA
David Cole, Marblehead, MA
Casey Cramton, South Portland, ME
Colin (Rip) Cunningham, Dover, MA
Roger Earle, North Scituate, RI
Peter Howell, Nantucket, MA
Acha Lord, West Newbury, MA
John Swan, Portland, ME
Gary Tanner, Bennington, VT

Directors
David Alward, Boston, MA
Jim Anderson, Moncton, NB
Vaughn Anthony, Boothbay, ME
Carl Ash, Green Mountain
Paul Baker, Rothesay, NB
Christopher (Kit) Barrow, Wellesley Hills, MA
Shawn Betts, Fredericton, NB
Robert Bianchi, Hyannis, MA
Ross Bingham, Moncton, NB
Jim Blackwell, S Natick, MA
Alex Bobak, Fredericton, NB
Tony Boynton, Chatham, MA
Brad Burns, Falmouth, ME
Dan Cain, Fredericton, NB
Marc-Antoine Chiasson, Moncton, NB
Andrew Clarke, Upper Coverdale, NB
Byron Coughlan, Gray Rapids, NB
Mark Coy, New Maryland, NB
Dave Creighton, Moncton, NB
Mike Crosby, Bedford, NS
Colin (Rip) Cunningham, Dover, MA
Brock Curtis, Blackville, NB
Gayden Curtis, Blackville, NB
Jason Curtis, Keenan, NB
Mark Delaney, Riverview, NB
Charles Dodge, Gorham, ME
Katherine Ellard, Ferriday, LA
Jacqueline Girouard, St-Marie-de-Kent, NB
Brian Green, New Maryland, NB
Stephen Hibbard, Weston, MA
Bob Hinckley, Wellington, FL
David Hildebrand, Fredericton, NB
Tristian Hovey, Fredericton, NB
Jim Hughson, Fredricton, NB
Ben Kaley, Hanwell, NB
Natalie Kenny, Fredericton, NB
Stan Knowles, Miramichi, NB
Aldéa Landry, Moncton, NB
Axel Lerche, Bathurst, NB
Christopher Lloyd, Grey Rapids, NB
Acha Lord, West Newbury, MA
Doug MacDonald, Moncton, NB
Muriel MacKenzie, Storeytown, NB
Richard McGuigan, Fredericton
Gordon Mouland, Rothesay, NB
Debbie Norton, Red Bank, NB
Wayne O’Donnell, Doaktown, NB
Ian Oliver, South Tetagouche, NB
Joe Palmer, Woodstock, NB
Clarke Payne, Old Lyme, CT
Peter Pratt, Bridgewater, CT
Manley Price, Boiestown, NB
Rick Pryde, Florenceville, NB
Shawn Riley, Toronto, ON
Chris Smith, Hanwell, NB
Greg Sprague, Fredericton, NB
Gary H. Stairs, Green Mountain, NB
John Swan, Portland, ME
Vincent Swazey, Boiestown, NB
Gary Tanner, Bennington, VT
Everett Taylor, Doaktown, NB
Paul Valeri, Danbury, CT
Martyn Vickers, Augusta, ME
Carl Weiss, Cresco, PA
Allan Wilson, Boiestown, NB
Peter Worth, Riverview, NB

MSA Staff:

Mark Hambrook
President
South Esk Office
485 Route 420
South Esk, NB E1V 4L9
Tel: (506) 622-4000
mark@miramichisalmon.ca

Nola Chiasson
Accounting/Director Relations
South Esk Office
485 Route 420
South Esk, NB E1V 4L9
Tel: (506) 622-4000
nola@miramichisalmon.ca

Holly Labadie
Assistant Manager
South Esk Office
485 Route 420
South Esk NB E1V 4L9
Tel: (506) 622-4000
holly@miramichisalmon.ca

Stephen Tonning
Director of Development & Communications
Fredericton Office
40 Blizzard Street; Suite 100
Fredericton, NB E3B 8K2
Tel: (506) 457-2233
stephen@miramichisalmon.ca

Kate Flanagan
Program Coordinator – Events and Membership
South Esk Office
485 Route 420
South Esk NB E1V 4L9
Tel: (506) 622-4000
Cell: (506) 624-3642
kate@miramichisalmon.ca

Clay MacLean
Field Biologist
South Esk Office
485 Route 420
South Esk, NB E1V 4L9
Tel: (506) 622-4000
clay@miramichisalmon.ca